child rebel soldier
Everyday Is Not A “Fiasco”

I Got My Gold Watch and My Gold Chain…

Lupe Fiasco Performs with Matthew Santos and Patrick Stump (FOB) @ mtvU Woodie Awards

Yeah Yeah!!! Haha, THE COOL is the album of the year! Ain’t nothing fucking with it…I’ma drop a little snippet of a crazy HOT track next week called “Gold Watch” produced by Chris & Drop (they’ve worked with Swizz, Amerie, Cassidy etc – also did the intro and outro beat on F&L) — so be on the lookout! Anyways life is good on the FNF front, Lu killed it at the MTVu Woodie Awards on Thurs night, performed “Superstar” with Matthew Santos and FALL OUT BOY!!! Airs soon, check www.mtvu.com for details! “Superstar” video is everywhere online, and the video is rocking across every MTV channel. Until, next time…FNF UP!!!

Advertisements

10 Responses to “I Got My Gold Watch and My Gold Chain…”

  1. Can’t wait 4 the cool

  2. yeah, Chris&Drop!
    got pretty high expectations for the beat because of their beat on F&L…

  3. i love how lupes camp is the only people keeping this blog up

  4. …Oh yea. Isn’t this supposed to be a CRS site?

  5. I CAN’T WAIT!!

  6. i think i’ll like this joint more than superstar. that beat on FL was bananas!

  7. i cant wait to hear the fullsong of “paris, tokyo” dats gonna be sick

  8. btw who made the beat for paris, tokyo ?


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: