child rebel soldier
Everyday Is Not A “Fiasco”

Sorry I Left You…

Without a hot blog to check to…haha! I heard Kanyeeze dropped some words about CRS in a recent DJ Semtex interview in London. Pharrell, I hear he’s in the studio working on a bunch of projects, he’s also in the new Twista video “Give It Up” which he also produced, the clip was directed by Hype Williams, premiering next week…And for Mr. Fiasco…Chicago peeps, you’re not gonna wanna miss his performance this Sunday at Lollapolloza. Let’s just say, he’s gonna be debuting a new track for the 1st time ever, that will make you lose your damn mind, aight? FNF UPppers!!! – THE COOL coming soon, mang! Oh, and cop that new Common album – it’s insane!

Advertisements

4 Responses to “Sorry I Left You…”

  1. FNF UPPP!

  2. There’s apparently a CRS track as an iTunes bonus for people who cop the pre-release.

    you know anything about this?

  3. cot damn..in my mailbox was a copy to graduation.
    im scared to listen to it.

  4. so the cool has been pushed back to nov 20 and says he might not even do mixtapes anymore.
    HAHA yea right. how you gon do 2 and thats it.
    hype to me


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: